Board Members

Kristine Boniello (Chair, Professional Development Grants Committee)
Dowling College
150 Idle Hour Boulevard
Oakdale, NY 11769
kristine.boniello@gmail.com

Bridget K. Bower (Treasurer)
College Archivist
Ithaca College Archives and Special Collections
Ithaca College Library
953 Danby Rd
Ithaca, NY 14850
Phone: 607-274-3096
607-274-1211
bbower @ ithaca.edu

Pamela Cooley
Grants Officer
Documentary Heritage Program
New York State Archives
9C71 Cultural Education Center
Albany, NY 12230
518-474-5393
pamela.cooley@nysed.gov

Kathleen DeLaney (co-chair Local Arrangements)
Archivist
Canisius College
2001 Main Street
Buffalo, New York 14208
716-888-8421
delaneyk@canisius.edu

Yvonne J. Deligato
Binghamton University Archivist
Local History Curator
Special Collections, Preservation and University Archives
University Libraries, LN 2326
Binghamton University
PO Box 6012
Binghamton, NY 13902-6012
deligato@binghamton.edu
607-777-6459

Daniel DiLandro (Co-Chair, Local Arrangements)
Archivist
E. H. Butler Library
Buffalo State College
1300 Elmwood Ave.
Buffalo, NY 14222
Phone: 716-878-6308
dilanddm@buffalostate.edu

Nicole C. Dittrich, MSLIS (Chair, Poster Presentations)
Reading Room Supervisor
Special Collections Research Center|
Syracuse University Library
222 Waverly Ave., Suite 600
Syracuse, NY 13244
315-443-9757
ncdittri@syr.edu

Jeremy Floyd
Processing Archivist
E.H. Butler Library 134
1300 Elmwood Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14222
716-878-6314
floydjj@buffalostate.edu

Jean L. Green 
Head of Special Collections, Preservation & University Archives
Binghamton University Libraries
Binghamton University
P.O. Box 6012
Binghamton, NY 13902-6012
607-777-3912
jgreen@binghamton.edu

Debra Kimok (Chair)
Special Collections Librarian
Feinberg Library
2 Draper Avenue
SUNY Plattsburgh
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
518-564-5325
kimokdm@plattsburgh.edu

Chana R. Kotzin, Ph.D.
Community Archives Project Director
Jewish Buffalo Archives Project, Bureau of Jewish Education
2640 North Forest Road, Getzville, NY 14068
716-204-5388
archivesproject@bjebuffalo.org

Chana R. Kotzin, Ph.D.
Director of Archives Research and Scholarship
Forest Lawn Margaret L. Wendt Archives and Resource Center
Mailing Address: 1411 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14209
Physical Address: 2062 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14208
716-332-2233 etx. 271
ckotzin@forest-lawn.com

Michael Martin
Electronic Records Archivist
Archival Services
New York State Archives
9D64 Cultural Education Center
Albany, NY 12230
518-486-1741
mmartin@mail.nysed.gov

Barbara Morley (Secretary)
Digital Archivist
Kheel Center for Labor-Management Documentation and Archives
School of Industrial and Labor Relations
227 Ives Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, New York 14853-3901
607-255-3183
blm2@cornell.edu

Ronald D. Patkus
Associate Director of the Library for Special Collections
Vassar College Box 20
124 Raymond Avenue
Poughkeepsie, NY 12604
845-437-5798
patkus@vassar.edu

Jane M. Subramanian
Librarian/College Archivist emerita
F.W. Crumb Library
SUNY Potsdam
Potsdam, N.Y. 13676
315-267-3326
subramjm@potsdam.edu

Mark Wolfe (Web Administrator)
Curator of Digital Collections
Science Library 355
University at Albany, SUNY
1400 Washington Avenue, Albany NY 12222
518-437-3934
mwolfe@albany.edu

Emeriti

Edward L. Galvin, Director
Archives and Records Management
222 Waverly Ave., Suite 600
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY 13244-2010
315-443-9760
elgalvin@syr.edu

Gertrude Hutchinson
Archivist, Bellevue Alumnae Center for Nursing History
Veronica M. Driscoll Center for Nursing
Foundation of New York State Nurses
2113 Western Avenue, Suite 1
Guilderland, NY 12084-9559
518-456-7858, ext. 24
ghutchinson@fnysn.org

Brenda Parnes, 
One Windsor Place, Apt. #2
Brooklyn, New York 11215
718-832-5970 or 917-589-4419
brendaprns@aol.com

Geoffrey P. Williams
M.E. Grenander Department of Special Collections &
Archives (emeritus)
University at Albany, SUNY
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY 12222